Efon Gpon Epon ADSL 1:8 PLC Fiber Splitter Price

Efon GPON EPON adsl 1:8 plc optical fiber splitter priceProduct DescriptionOverview    This optical splitter use Planer Light wave Circuit (PLC) technology for split ratio 2, 4, 8,16, 32 and 64. Optical splitter micro tube type refers to the port 0.9 mm slip-on fiber multi channel direct output with a compact design an

Featured Products

Efon GPON EPON adsl 1:8 plc optical fiber splitter price

Product Description

Overview

    This optical splitter use Planer Light wave Circuit (PLC) technology for split ratio 2, 4, 8,16, 32 and 64. Optical splitter micro tube type refers to the port 0.9 mm slip-on fiber multi channel direct output with a compact design and easy to use.Application for FTTXnetwork, LAN/WAN or CATV network.


Efon Gpon Epon ADSL 1: 8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Price
Efon Gpon Epon ADSL 1: 8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter PriceEfon Gpon Epon ADSL 1: 8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter PriceEfon Gpon Epon ADSL 1: 8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Price

Features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40ºCto 85ºC
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Specification:

Wavelength(nm) 

 

1260-1650 

Parameters 

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

2×4 

2×8 

2×16 

2×32 

Insertion Loss(with connector)(dB) 

4.2 

7.7 

11.2 

14.2 

17.5 

21.5 

8.3 

12 

15 

17.7 

Insertion Loss(W/O connector)(dB) 

4.0 

7.4 

10.7 

13.7 

16.9 

21 

7.8 

11.5 

14.5 

18.2 

Uniformity (dB) 

0.4 

0.8 

1.0 

1.4 

1.9 

2.7 

1.7 

1.7 

2.2 

2.7 

PDL(dB) 

0.2 

0.3 

0.3 

0.3 

0.3 

0.4 

0.2 

0.4 

0.4 

0.4 

Return Loss(dB) 

 

>50 

Directivity(dB) 

 

>55 

Temperature Range 

(ºC) 

 

-40~+75 

Storage Temperature(ºC) 

 

-40~+85 

Efon Gpon Epon ADSL 1: 8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Price

Packing infomation

A.Transparent plastic box(As default)
B.Standalone carton box
C.Economical packing -- One carton box contains several items
 
 
EFONCABLE  provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m.

Efon Gpon Epon ADSL 1: 8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Price
 
 
FAQ

 

 Payment 

For large orders, T/T , L/C, and E-credit lines are all offered.

For small orders, credit-cards are accepted.

 

 Shipping & Delivery 

We will send the products within 10 days.

We ship small batched by air, or large orders by container.

 

 Return and Warranty 

All products have been tested before ship out

All products have 5 years warranty. If there is no man-made problem ,we will replace or repair for you freely.

We own the best after-sale service. If any problems happen ,our team will do our best to solve for customers.

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours