LC/APC 1X​​2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Single Mode ABS Box PLC Splitter

LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC SplitterPlanar lightwave Circuit(PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical

Featured Products

LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter

Planar lightwave Circuit(PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. Shijia provide a whole series of PLC splitters that are aailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209,1221,YD/T1117-2001 reliability requirements and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

1X2 PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)

TYPE

1*2

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

6.8

 

Max

7.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

0.7

Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Return Loss (dB)

UPC:50  APC:55

Operating  Temperature (°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature (°C)

 

LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter


LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter

LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter
LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC SplitterMain Fiber Optic Patch Cord Production Equipment 

LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter
About Shijia Corporation

Henan Shijia Photons Technology Co., Ltd., located in Hebi National Economic and Technological Development Zone, was founded in October 2010 with a registered capital of 412,802,300 yuan. By the year of 2020, Shijia already has 3 business divisions, an institute and an overseas office. Its main business covers optical chips and devices, indoor/outdoor optical cables, cable materials and fiber optical cable assembly. Through continuous R & D investment and technology accumulation, Shijia focuses on providing customers with high-quality and diversified production and services, and is willing to work with global customers to contribute to the development of optical communication industry.
LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter
LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter

Shijia Tour

LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter
Certified Quality


--ISO 9001 - 2015
--ISO 14001-2015
--BS-OHSAS 18001-2007
--UL Certificate
--TLC Certificate
--RoHS compliance
--Network Access License for  Army
LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter
LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter
LC/APC 1X2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Singlemode ABS Box PLC Splitter

Why choose us?


1, Large production capacity and fast lead time
2, Strong R&D capability and healthy finance condition
3, Comprehensive quality control and management system
4, Prompt response on inquiries and after-sale problems
5, 20-year developing and manufacturing experience in the fiber optic communication industry 
6, Support free samples 
 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours