PLC 1X16 Diverter Steel Tube Type with Sc/Upc Sc/APC Connector

Hongking communication offer several types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sen

Featured Products

Hongking communication offer several types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.

Our optical splitters are designed for consistent performance, low optical loss, low polarization sensitivity, superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks.


PLC 1X16 Splitter Steel Tube Type with Sc/Upc Sc/APC Connector

 

1. Performance

 

Table1. 1XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤4.3

≤7.5

≤11.0

≤14.0

≤17.0

≤21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Pigtail Length (m)

1m or customer specified

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Operation temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

Table2. 2XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤4.5

≤8.0

≤11.7

≤14.7

≤17.9

≤21.2

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.5

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss(dB)

UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Pigtail Length (m)

1m or customer specified

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Operation temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

 

2. Features:

 

Excellent Uniformity
High reliability, stability
The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter
With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity,
Broadband operating, wavelength :1260nm ~1650nm wavelength range to achieve the planned distribution of optical power

 

3. Specifications:

 

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Type: Bare-fiber type,micro type,ABS box type,Cassette type
Adapter type of splitter: SC/UPC, SC/APC

 

4. Applications:

 

Access Network,EPON,GPON or WDM-PON
CATV system
Optical communication systems
Testing instruments
FTTH, FTTB

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours