1X2 Dual Window 15/ 85 Sc/Upc Fiber Fbt Splitter

1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter Description:FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optic

Featured Products

1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter 

1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter
1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter

1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter
1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter

Description:

FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.
It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE
Rollball offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x4 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 4x4 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm).



Product Features:

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range


Applications:

LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net


Compliance:

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
YD-T2000.1-2009
RoHS
 

Type

Standard

Dual-window Brad

Single-Window Broadband

Central Wavelength(nm)

1310nm or 1550nm

1310nm and 1550nm

1310nm or 1550nm

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

±40

±40

Star Structure

4*4  8*8  16*16

4*4  8*8  16*16

4*4  8*8  16*16

Tree Structure

 1*4  1*8  1*16

1*4  1*8  1*16

1*4  1*8  1*16

Typical Insertion Loss(dB)

  6.3  9.5  13.0

6.6  9.6  13.2

6.6  9.6  13.2

Uniformity(dB)

  0.7  1.0  1.3

1.5  2.2  3.0

0.9  2.8  3.7

PDL(dB)

0.10

Mini. Directivity(dB)

60

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~+75

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~+85

Packing Type

Customer Specify

Industry Standard

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE



1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter
1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter




1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter
1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter


1X2 Dual Window 15/85 Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fbt Splitter


1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

A: We are a FTTH manufacturer. Start with Huawei switch machine of HUAWEI in 1994, YUDA have gone through nearly 20 years in the fiber optic communication area. Now our factory is not only in Ningbo, but also have a production center in Jilin, covering an area nearly 23000 Sqm, owning 1500 workers.

2.Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
 

3. What about the lead time?

A: Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks


4. How about your price?

A: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.


5.Do you offer OEM Service ?

A: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description
 

6. Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.



 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours