FTTH Gpon ABS Cassette Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber PLC Splitter FC APC APC Connector

ftth fibre 2.0mm 1x16 single mode optic plc splitter with fc apc connector abs box type splitterProduct DescriptionFiber Optic Splitter has one uplink optical interface and a number of downlink optical interface. optical signals coming from uplink optical interface are transmitted to all of downlink optical interface, optical si

Featured Products

ftth fibre 2.0mm 1x16 single mode optic plc splitter with fc apc connector abs box type splitter

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splitter has one uplink optical interface and a number of downlink optical interface. optical signals coming from uplink optical interface are transmitted to all of downlink optical interface, optical signals coming from downlink optical interface are transmitted to the one uplink optical interface .Just when optical signals transmitting from uplink optical interface to downlink optical interface, optical signal strength/optical power will decline, when optical signals transmitting from downlink optical interface to uplink optical interface, the same is true.Using splitter, we can also copy one optical data for monitoring after optical fiber transmission.
 

Features

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL\
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Wide Operating Wavelength
\
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Product Parameters

ParameterValue
Product Type1×2/2x21×4/2x41×8/2x81×16/2x161×32/2x321×64/2x641×128/2x128
Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
I.L(dB)Typ.3.6/4.27.1/7.210.4/10.613.6/13.817.2/17.520.1/20.525.0/25.2
Max.4.3/4.57.4/7.610.7/11.014.0/14.818.0/18.021.5/21.525.8/25.8
Uniformity(Max.)(dB)0.5/0.80.8/1.01.0/1.21.4/1.51.6/1.82.0/2.52.6/3.0
PDL(Max.)(dB)0.2/0.20.3/0.30.3/0.30.3/0.30.3/030.5/0.50.8/1.0
TDL(Max.)(dB)0.5
R.L(dB)≥55(APC)/≥55(UPC)
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating & Storage
Temperature
-40~+85
Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.

Detailed Photos

FTTH Gpon ABS Box Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC APC ConnectorFTTH Gpon ABS Box Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC APC ConnectorFTTH Gpon ABS Box Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC APC ConnectorFTTH Gpon ABS Box Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC APC Connector


 

Company Profile

FTTH Gpon ABS Box Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC APC Connector

FAQ

FTTH Gpon ABS Box Splitter 1X16 Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC APC Connector

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours